Taoyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.4288 Longitude 113.2211 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35048

Weather Charts


Taoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuiyu (0.7 nm)
Yingsi (2.6 nm)
Jingwan (3.5 nm)
Bixi (4.3 nm)
Liluo (3.6 nm) Peizhuang (2.0 nm)
Tugongbei (2.3 nm)
Canping (3.8 nm)
Longmen (3.9 nm)
Donglinghou (4.0 nm)
Fandi (2.7 nm)
Gushan (3.4 nm)
Houhe (3.5 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.7 nm)
Dadongzhang (3.8 nm)
Jiabanchuang (4.5 nm)
Changling (4.9 nm)
Xiapingdingyao (4.6 nm)
Putaoyu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 35 nm S 175
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 49 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 58 nm S 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 62 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 68 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Zhongzhan District
11.3 nm S Jiefang District
11.0 nm SE Macun District
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.1 nm E Lower Baoquan Dam
14.8 nm S Shanyang District
12.7 nm SW 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:09 2016