Changling, China Page

Other names: 长岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.3479 Longitude 113.2026 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89618

Weather Charts


Changling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiye (1.6 nm)
Zhongwei (2.1 nm)
Xiapingdingyao (2.3 nm)
Yanjiaohe (2.4 nm)
Sangyuan (3.0 nm)
Gushan (1.5 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.9 nm)
Fandi (2.4 nm)
Dadongzhang (2.8 nm)
Houhe (2.8 nm)
Yingsi (4.1 nm)
Jiabanchuang (1.4 nm)
Liugen (2.4 nm)
Aiqu (2.7 nm)
Tianping (3.1 nm)
Gaoyaohe (2.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongjiaokou (3.5 nm)
Honghe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 30 nm S 173
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 54 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 54 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 58 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 66 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Zhongzhan District
6.6 nm S Jiefang District
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
8.5 nm SE Macun District
10.2 nm S Shanyang District
10.1 nm W 113th meridian east
12.3 nm SW Bo'ai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:05 2016