Zhongwei, China Page

Other names: 中围

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.3245 Longitude 113.1695 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89973

Weather Charts


Zhongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyuan (1.1 nm)
Shi'erhui (2.4 nm)
Huangtang (3.6 nm)
Nanpo (3.7 nm)
Beiye (0.7 nm)
Yanjiaohe (1.6 nm)
Xiapingdingyao (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.1 nm)
Dadongzhang (3.5 nm)
Houhe (3.8 nm)
Gushan (3.5 nm)
Gaoyaohe (1.5 nm)
Changling (2.1 nm)
Jiabanchuang (3.4 nm)
Dongjiaokou (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Xuhe (2.1 nm)
Hongshaling (2.6 nm)
Honghe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 29 nm S 169
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 55 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 51 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 58 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 66 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Zhongzhan District
5.8 nm SE Jiefang District
6.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
9.6 nm SE Shanyang District
8.3 nm W 113th meridian east
10.3 nm SW Bo'ai County
9.6 nm E Macun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:09 2016