Donglinghou, China Page

Other names: 东岭后

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.4449 Longitude 113.3012 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42147

Weather Charts


Donglinghou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglinghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglinghou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhuang (3.3 nm)
Liluo (3.4 nm)
Taoyuan (4.0 nm)
Henghe (1.8 nm)
Qinquan (3.2 nm)
Shanchesi (1.6 nm)
Zhifanggou (2.3 nm)
Heilongwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Pianma (3.3 nm)
Anshangcun (3.7 nm)
Yidoushui (4.2 nm)
Longmen (1.4 nm)
Chapeng (1.7 nm)
Bingpan (2.8 nm)
Tugongbei (2.7 nm)
Jinlingpo (3.1 nm)
Canping (3.6 nm)
Putaoyu (4.4 nm)
Dadihe (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 36 nm S 182
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 48 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 61 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 61 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Lower Baoquan Dam
10.0 nm S Macun District
8.5 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
12.1 nm S Zhongzhan District
12.8 nm S Jiefang District
13.5 nm N Lingchuan County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:05 2016