Ranjia, China Page

Other names: 冉家

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4440 Longitude 113.9358 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64745

Weather Charts


Ranjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangma (1.4 nm)
Zhanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangdao (2.4 nm)
Yushuzhao (2.6 nm)
Wucun (3.0 nm)
Tuqiang (1.3 nm)
Podong (1.6 nm)
Poliu (2.7 nm)
Xiaodian (3.1 nm)
Zhengjia (3.1 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.6 nm)
Rancun (1.8 nm)
Louwang (2.1 nm)
Xiliangjia (2.4 nm)
Liangjia (2.7 nm)
Hanzuo (1.3 nm)
Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Xishangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Sanshi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 6 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 27 nm E 46
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 40 nm W 306
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 109 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
9.2 nm W SIAS International University
13.0 nm NW Guo Wei
12.8 nm E Weishi County
13.7 nm NW Empress Fu the Elder
13.8 nm NW Guo Zongxun
13.8 nm NW Chai Rong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:20 2016