Yushuzhao, China Page

Other names: 榆树赵

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4209 Longitude 113.8908 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85917

Weather Charts


Yushuzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudian (1.5 nm)
Chenlou (1.9 nm)
Wanzuo (2.3 nm)
Tieli (2.7 nm)
Erjiazhang (2.8 nm)
Gaoxia (2.8 nm)
Zhanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangdao (2.0 nm)
Gangfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangma (2.5 nm)
Gengpo (3.1 nm)
Xishangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Hanzuo (1.8 nm)
Ranjia (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Sanshi (1.8 nm)
Dulouma (2.2 nm)
Shuanglou (2.9 nm)
Chaicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 6 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 29 nm E 47
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 39 nm W 309
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 107 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
6.7 nm W SIAS International University
11.8 nm NW Guo Wei
12.7 nm NW Empress Fu the Elder
12.8 nm NW Chai Rong
12.9 nm NW Guo Zongxun
14.0 nm SW Changge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:32 2016