Xinhe, China Page

Other names: 心合

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1152 Longitude 123.8024 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41854

Weather Charts


Xinhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hong'an (9.0 nm)
Honghe (8.2 nm)
Qianshuihala (10.6 nm)
Hanbodai (10.4 nm)
Houshuihala (11.1 nm)
Xinxing (2.4 nm)
Wufuma (7.2 nm)
Xiaobei (8.9 nm)
Dabaqi (10.8 nm)
Meilisi (12.1 nm)
Heigangzi (10.9 nm)
Nanhang (13.4 nm)
Hongqiying (4.8 nm)
Houwujiazi (6.3 nm)
Huotuoqi (7.7 nm)
Da'alajie (7.4 nm)
Xiao'alajie (10.4 nm)
Baidajie (7.9 nm)
Qiandifang (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 8 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 59 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 101 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm N Meilisi Daur District
9.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
12.0 nm NE Qiqihar South Railway Station
13.7 nm NE Longsha District
14.8 nm NE Tiefeng District
14.7 nm NE Apostolic Prefecture of Qiqihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:26 2016