Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui, China Page

Other names: 乌马河农场青年队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7969 Longitude 128.9523 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 47° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaochao (2.2 nm)
Duishan Nongchang (3.9 nm)
Shuangzihe (4.9 nm)
Youhao (5.8 nm)
Chaoyang Jingying Linchang (6.5 nm)
Yichun (6.8 nm)
Qingshan (5.2 nm)
Jinxiu Nongchang (6.1 nm)
Xishui Linchang (6.2 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (7.8 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (7.8 nm)
Yidong Jingyingsuo (3.1 nm)
Shuangsheng (5.4 nm)
Xiangyang (1.9 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (3.1 nm)
Xuri (4.7 nm)
Yimin Linchang (5.5 nm)
Huanling Jingyingsuo (7.1 nm)
Jiushier Nongchang (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 3 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 84 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 106 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Henan Airlines Flight 8387
4.5 nm SW Yichun District
4.4 nm SW Yichun, Heilongjiang
5.8 nm NW Youhao District
7.4 nm SW Wumahe District
11.1 nm N Shangganling District
11.3 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:11 2016