Shuangsheng, China Page

Other names: 双生

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8208 Longitude 129.0806 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 47° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Shuangsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui (5.4 nm)
Xiangyang (6.1 nm)
Jinxiu Nongchang (7.7 nm)
Gaochao (7.5 nm)
Yiqing Jingyingsuo (4.9 nm)
Xishui Linchang (6.0 nm)
Weilan Yinglinsuo (7.7 nm)
Laodiyicun (9.3 nm)
Hongshan (9.6 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (8.7 nm)
Mucai Jiagongchang Qingnian Erdui (3.2 nm)
Dongfeng (5.5 nm)
Wudaoku (6.4 nm)
Wulingjiucun (6.5 nm)
Yidong Jingyingsuo (3.2 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (6.1 nm)
Huanling Jingyingsuo (8.7 nm)
Jiushier Nongchang (9.7 nm)
Yimin Linchang (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 4 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 81 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 103 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Henan Airlines Flight 8387
9.5 nm N Shangganling District
8.9 nm SW Yichun District
9.0 nm SW Yichun, Heilongjiang
10.0 nm W Youhao District
12.6 nm SW Wumahe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:55 2016