Duishan Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 对山农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8015 Longitude 128.8570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duishan Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duishan Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duishan Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangzihe (2.0 nm)
Youhao (3.2 nm)
Qingshan (4.0 nm)
Chaoyang Jingying Linchang (4.3 nm)
Jinxiu Nongchang (6.4 nm)
Yichuan Dianyeju Xishui Nongchang (7.3 nm)
Pingchuan Nongchang (8.0 nm)
Xishui Linchang (7.8 nm)
Qingshan Nongchang (9.4 nm)
Gaochao (1.9 nm)
Wumahe Nongchang Qingniandui (3.9 nm)
Xiangyang (4.5 nm)
Beizhan Ercun (5.8 nm)
Yichun (4.8 nm)
Xuri (4.8 nm)
Wumahe (5.3 nm)
Yimin Linchang (6.9 nm)
Yumiao Jingyingsuo (8.6 nm)
Pingche (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 7 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 87 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 108 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Youhao District
4.4 nm SE Yichun, Heilongjiang
4.9 nm SE Yichun District
5.0 nm SW Wumahe District
7.0 nm SE Henan Airlines Flight 8387
8.0 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
12.4 nm NE Shangganling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:22 2016