Shanhe, China Page

Other names: 山河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1505 Longitude 126.7143 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 49° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Shanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (4.5 nm)
Qunshan (6.7 nm)
Yanhe Erdui (8.3 nm)
Yuejin Erdui (9.8 nm)
Maihai (12.1 nm)
Xiangyang (12.0 nm)
Chaoyang (13.5 nm)
Hengshan (15.1 nm)
Hongjun (14.3 nm)
Dongling (2.5 nm)
Jinqiao (10.8 nm)
Kuiwu (12.4 nm)
Yongqing (13.1 nm)
Daling Linchang (23.4 nm)
Dalingdaoban (22.9 nm)
Xiaoxing'an (17.1 nm) Longmen (14.8 nm)
Chaoyang (15.7 nm)
Xianghe (21.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 65 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 81 nm N 19 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 79 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm SE Lesser Khingan
34.9 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
58.1 nm NE Aigun
59.1 nm NE 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:07 2016