Dongling, China Page

Other names: 东岭

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1887 Longitude 126.6862 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 49° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2978

Weather Charts


Dongling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (3.3 nm)
Qunshan (5.5 nm)
Yanhe Erdui (6.0 nm)
Yuejin Erdui (7.5 nm)
Maihai (10.2 nm)
Xiangyang (10.7 nm)
Chaoyang (12.3 nm)
Hengshan (13.1 nm)
Hongjun (12.8 nm)
Dongxing (15.4 nm)
Shanhe Sanlingsidui (18.2 nm)
Sanchang (16.5 nm)
Jinqiao (8.3 nm)
Kuiwu (9.9 nm)
Yongqing (10.6 nm)
Shanhe (2.5 nm)
Chaoyang (17.3 nm)
Longmen (17.3 nm)
Xianghe (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 63 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 79 nm N 20 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 78 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm SE Lesser Khingan
35.9 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
56.7 nm NE Aigun
57.7 nm NE 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:07 2016