Xiazaokang, China Page

Other names: 下早康

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1778 Longitude 116.5490 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27872

Weather Charts


Xiazaokang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazaokang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazaokang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangxu (1.3 nm)
Shiyuan (1.3 nm)
Xinfang (1.6 nm)
Hedong (3.4 nm)
Hantianli (1.6 nm)
Bianshan (2.0 nm)
Xiakang (0.5 nm)
Kengli (0.7 nm)
Shangzaokang (1.1 nm)
Fengyuan (1.5 nm)
Liangshankeng (1.5 nm)
Bisha (1.0 nm)
Shangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Changjin (2.2 nm)
Songbailin (2.6 nm)
Guanyang (3.1 nm)
Dake (3.0 nm)
Dingkeng (3.4 nm)
Huangsha (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 31 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 204
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 70 nm E 121
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 97 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
9.9 nm SW Shanghang County
23.3 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
24.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016