Shangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 上甲源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1571 Longitude 116.5643 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27696

Weather Charts


Shangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisha (1.5 nm)
Xinfangxu (2.4 nm)
Xinfang (2.5 nm)
Shiyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangzaokang (1.2 nm)
Xiazaokang (1.5 nm)
Xiakang (1.5 nm)
Kengli (1.6 nm)
Liangshankeng (1.7 nm)
Fengyuan (0.6 nm)
Pengxin (2.1 nm)
Lingbei (2.3 nm)
Lixin Linchang (2.5 nm)
Changjin (0.8 nm)
Dake (1.5 nm)
Songbailin (1.6 nm)
Dingkeng (2.2 nm)
Guanyang (2.3 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 32 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 205
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 69 nm E 120
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 96 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
9.7 nm SW Shanghang County
21.9 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
25.8 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:16 2016