Liangshankeng, China Page

Other names: 良善坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1828 Longitude 116.5765 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15260

Weather Charts


Liangshankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzaokang (0.5 nm)
Kengli (0.9 nm)
Xiakang (1.1 nm)
Xiazaokang (1.5 nm)
Bisha (2.4 nm)
Hantianli (2.7 nm)
Shiyuan (2.7 nm)
Xinfangxu (2.8 nm)
Bianshan (2.0 nm)
Zoukeng (2.6 nm)
Gonghexu (3.0 nm)
Lingbei (2.1 nm)
Lixin Linchang (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Fengyuan (1.2 nm)
Shangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Changjin (2.4 nm)
Pengxin (2.7 nm)
Dake (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 30 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm S 205
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 69 nm E 122
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 97 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
11.2 nm SW Shanghang County
22.3 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
25.7 nm E Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:31 2016