Xianzhu, China Page

Other names: 仙竹

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6213 Longitude 119.8067 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2932

Weather Charts


Xianzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baichengtan (2.1 nm)
Baijiwan (2.4 nm)
Qixing (2.6 nm)
Sanping (3.2 nm)
Waiyutan (3.8 nm)
Changyao (3.3 nm)
Baipao (4.1 nm)
Houshan (3.3 nm)
Qixing (3.6 nm)
Panqian (3.6 nm)
Simenqiao (3.9 nm)
Xiadangwei (0.4 nm)
Doumao (1.0 nm)
Jigongshan (2.9 nm)
Sailong (2.9 nm)
Wuniwan (3.7 nm)
Beigang (3.7 nm)
Jingshui (3.8 nm)
Tudong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 26 nm S 156 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 28 nm S 163 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 41 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 45 nm S 215
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Xinan, Xiapu County
9.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
9.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
9.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
8.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
10.4 nm E 120th meridian east
12.6 nm W Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016