Jingshui, China Page

Other names: 井水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5606 Longitude 119.7841 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9436

Weather Charts


Jingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudong (1.7 nm)
Shang'ao (2.1 nm)
Yuanding (2.2 nm)
Dongwan (2.8 nm)
Cheng'aojie (2.8 nm)
Waiyutan (3.5 nm)
Sailong (1.4 nm)
Sanping (2.3 nm)
Baichengtan (2.9 nm)
Doumao (2.9 nm)
Qixing (3.4 nm)
Xiadangwei (3.5 nm)
Jigongshan (1.4 nm)
Hutougen (2.6 nm)
Wuniwan (2.8 nm)
Dongchong (2.9 nm)
Guyu (2.1 nm)
Shengtang (2.6 nm)
Niu'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 23 nm S 149 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 25 nm S 158 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 38 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 41 nm S 217
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 61 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.6 nm N Xinan, Xiapu County
11.3 nm S List of coal power stations
11.3 nm S List of power stations in China
11.8 nm E 120th meridian east
12.8 nm SW Luoyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:52 2016