Changyao, China Page

Other names: 长腰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6764 Longitude 119.8147 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14091

Weather Charts


Changyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baipao (2.0 nm)
Liushuikeng (3.6 nm)
Chixiacun (4.0 nm)
Gantang (2.4 nm)
Qingshan (2.6 nm)
Houyu (2.5 nm)
Daiqitou (2.8 nm)
Dashanli (3.6 nm)
Xiatang (3.7 nm)
Changxing (3.7 nm)
Zuowan (4.2 nm)
Xiayan (2.9 nm)
Nanmenshan (3.1 nm)
Qixing (3.2 nm)
Xiaohu (3.2 nm)
Xi'an (3.8 nm)
Xianzhu (3.3 nm)
Xiadangwei (3.7 nm)
Doumao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 28 nm S 159 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 31 nm S 166 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 45 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 48 nm S 213
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 68 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Xinan, Xiapu County
6.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
6.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
6.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.1 nm NW Fu'an Railway Station
11.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
10.9 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016