Tiaoling, China Page

Other names: 条岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1564 Longitude 118.0023 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 8E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11158
Mid-range map of Tiaoling Large range map of Tiaoling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nancha (2.0 nm)
Jiangdun (2.4 nm)
Xushanping (3.2 nm)
Yanqian (1.0 nm)
Xiaohuangkeng (1.5 nm)
Huangkeng (1.5 nm)
Dachan (2.7 nm)
Xiaxiakeng (2.9 nm)
Xiangkeng (3.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.0 nm)
Gaixi (1.1 nm)
Houkeng (2.1 nm)
Shangji (2.0 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.6 nm)
Dayang (1.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.8 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.8 nm)
Wengdun (3.2 nm)
Shangchengkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 44 nm S 191 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm N 358
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 98 nm E 134
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 111 nm S 217 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
24.4 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
32.3 nm S Nanping school massacre
32.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016