Gaixi, China Page

Other names: 盖溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1661 Longitude 118.0206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12731

Weather Charts


Gaixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanqian (0.6 nm)
Tiaoling (1.1 nm)
Xiaohuangkeng (1.6 nm)
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Nancha (3.1 nm)
Dachan (1.7 nm)
Xiaxiakeng (2.8 nm)
Daxiaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Shangji (1.0 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiwei (2.9 nm)
Haodun (3.0 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)
Xiangyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhangyuan (0.4 nm)
Houkeng (2.0 nm)
Dayang (2.5 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm S 192 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm N 357
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 98 nm E 134
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 112 nm S 217 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.1 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
32.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.1 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016