Haodun, China Page

Other names: 豪墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1991 Longitude 118.0636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13648

Weather Charts


Haodun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Dachan (1.9 nm)
Gaixi (3.0 nm)
Yanqian (3.2 nm)
Huangdun (2.6 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Bei'an (2.8 nm)
Xulike (3.1 nm)
Jingyuan (1.2 nm)
Bailouke (2.5 nm)
Zhentou (3.0 nm)
Xintun (3.2 nm)
Xiwei (0.2 nm)
Xiangyuan (1.2 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.7 nm)
Shangji (2.5 nm)
Shanji (3.1 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.4 nm)
Baidu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm N 355
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 98 nm S 136
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 115 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.5 nm W Luotian Railway Station
30.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.3 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016