Huangliankeng, China Page

Other names: 黄连坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1121 Longitude 117.9843 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7330
Mid-range map of Huangliankeng Large range map of Huangliankeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongdun (2.1 nm)
Xinzi (2.4 nm)
Xincunzai (2.5 nm)
Fushi (2.8 nm)
Raodun (3.0 nm)
Jiangdun (1.6 nm)
Nancha (2.0 nm)
Tiaoling (2.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (0.9 nm)
Dayang (1.4 nm)
Wengdun (2.1 nm)
Raokeng (2.8 nm)
Houkeng (2.9 nm)
Shangchengkeng (0.8 nm)
Jiangdun (1.7 nm)
Qiaoxi (2.5 nm)
Yangtou (2.6 nm)
Guili (3.0 nm)
Guilimao Zhuchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 191 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm N 359
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 97 nm E 132
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 108 nm S 217 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
24.9 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
30.0 nm S Nanping school massacre
32.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016