Shangxikou, China Page

Other names: 上溪口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4069 Longitude 118.0186 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24812

Weather Charts


Shangxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaodi (2.1 nm)
Yangtou (2.2 nm)
Chaodou (2.4 nm)
Tianye (2.8 nm)
Shetou (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.8 nm)
Heshu (2.8 nm)
Shiyuan (0.8 nm)
Xibanyang (1.1 nm)
Chenheng (1.8 nm)
Fengxi (2.4 nm)
Xibian (2.4 nm)
Kuidou (0.4 nm)
Danankeng (1.2 nm)
Kengbing (2.2 nm)
Ludi (2.3 nm)
Xinhang (2.9 nm)
Xinhe (2.9 nm)
Shibi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 48 nm S 139 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 52 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 48 nm E 117
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 54 nm S 201
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm N 350 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm E Xiangyang Township, Fujian
29.3 nm SW Fujian Tulou
29.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.9 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:35 2016