Ludi, China Page

Other names: 炉地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3683 Longitude 118.0173 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 2E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24688

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaodou (1.7 nm)
Shibi (1.9 nm)
Chaobi (2.0 nm)
Yangtou (2.7 nm)
Danankeng (1.2 nm)
Kuidou (2.0 nm)
Shangxikou (2.3 nm)
Shiyuan (2.9 nm)
Kengbing (1.1 nm)
Xinhang (1.2 nm)
Xinhe (1.2 nm)
Chenheng (2.0 nm)
Yuntai (2.1 nm)
Baiheng (2.3 nm)
Huapu (2.3 nm)
Baihang (2.3 nm)
Daiyutan (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuo (2.5 nm)
Xiazhen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 46 nm S 137 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 49 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 47 nm E 115
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 52 nm S 202
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 59 nm S 161 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm SW Fujian Tulou
27.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.3 nm E Xiangyang Township, Fujian
30.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:08 2016