Xiping, China Page

Other names: 西坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4507 Longitude 118.0011 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34186

Weather Charts


Xiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshu (0.7 nm)
Tianye (2.3 nm)
Xingcun (2.8 nm)
Shangshan (3.0 nm)
Xiping (0.9 nm)
Neisukeng (0.9 nm)
Qiankeng (1.9 nm)
Maolin (2.6 nm)
Shangnanhu (3.3 nm)
Shetou (1.0 nm)
Kuhu (2.5 nm)
Juntian (2.6 nm)
Huangsha (2.9 nm)
Shiyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangxikou (2.8 nm)
Xibanyang (2.8 nm)
Jiaodi (2.9 nm)
Kuidou (3.0 nm)
Yangtou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 50 nm S 140 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 50 nm E 120
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 54 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 56 nm S 199
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm N 351 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
28.7 nm E Xiangyang Township, Fujian
30.8 nm SW Fujian Tulou
30.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:54 2016