Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 刘源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7258 Longitude 116.4378 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangnikeng (2.5 nm)
Nanduan (2.7 nm)
Caifang (2.9 nm)
Nankou (3.0 nm)
Hongzhong (1.1 nm)
Raofang (2.6 nm)
Jingbei (2.6 nm)
Xiangjianling (2.8 nm)
Bankeng (1.2 nm)
Neiraowu (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Yangkeng (2.8 nm)
Cheliao (1.1 nm)
Longxiajiao (1.6 nm)
Xiahuangkeng (2.0 nm)
Luzhu (2.2 nm)
Luowupai (2.3 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Shangxiufang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 89 nm S 191
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 60 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
8.1 nm NW Tingzhou, Longyan
8.9 nm NE Ting River
17.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:40 2016