Caifang, China Page

Other names: 蔡坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6985 Longitude 116.3937 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Caifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangbei (1.7 nm)
Laomakeng (2.4 nm)
Genxi (3.0 nm)
Nankou (0.5 nm)
Nanduan (1.8 nm)
Luzhu (1.3 nm)
Longxiajiao (1.8 nm)
Cheliao (2.1 nm)
Luowupai (2.3 nm)
Liuyuan (2.9 nm)
Guanzhuangbei (0.7 nm)
Shangxiufang (1.3 nm)
Xiaxiufang (1.6 nm)
Qiling (2.3 nm)
Qiaotoukeng (2.8 nm)
Zengkeng (2.9 nm)
Duanli (3.0 nm)
Nantang (3.1 nm)
Mingguang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 19 nm E 94 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 87 nm S 190
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 60 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
8.5 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan
11.8 nm NE Ting River
19.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:13 2016