Raofang, China Page

Other names: 饶坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7633 Longitude 116.4147 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Raofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangnikeng (0.8 nm)
Huangwuqian (1.4 nm)
Aotou (2.3 nm)
Nankeng (2.8 nm)
Huangguan (3.0 nm)
Lanwukeng (3.1 nm)
Nanxi (1.2 nm)
Liangkengwei (2.1 nm)
Litian (2.9 nm)
Luodi (3.3 nm)
Xiangjianling (1.7 nm)
Hongzhong (2.2 nm)
Jingbei (3.0 nm)
Bankeng (3.4 nm)
Liuyuan (2.6 nm)
Nanduan (2.6 nm)
Cheliao (3.5 nm)
Longxiajiao (3.7 nm)
Nankou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 190
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 62 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Tingzhou, Longyan
6.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
8.9 nm E Ting River
18.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:34 2016