Lingxia, China Page

Other names: 岭下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1287 Longitude 116.1434 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30607

Weather Charts


Lingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggang (0.5 nm)
Chigang (0.7 nm)
Dongyun (1.6 nm)
Zhugaoling (1.8 nm)
Yuanding (1.9 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Pingchuan (3.3 nm)
Yaolu (1.3 nm)
Jiaowen (2.5 nm)
Xindong (2.6 nm)
Shangshan (2.8 nm)
Zhangshe (3.0 nm)
Aoshang (3.4 nm)
Shanchangkeng (0.9 nm)
Yuzikanxia (1.0 nm)
Shijiaoli (1.8 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (2.1 nm)
Gaobu (3.2 nm)
Chengnan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm S 182
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm S 199
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.6 nm E Shanghang County
18.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
22.4 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016