Jiaowen, China Page

Other names: 教文

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1450 Longitude 116.1850 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15012

Weather Charts


Jiaowen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Yuzikanxia (2.9 nm)
Chigang (2.9 nm)
Donggang (3.0 nm)
Shanchangkeng (3.3 nm)
Kengtou (2.3 nm)
Yangzigang (2.9 nm)
Luodoukeng (3.4 nm)
Aoshang (0.9 nm)
Yuanshang (1.5 nm)
Liujia (2.0 nm)
Yuanxia (2.4 nm)
Liangshange (2.9 nm)
Xindong (0.8 nm)
Shangshan (1.7 nm)
Yaolu (2.0 nm)
Zhangshe (2.7 nm)
Yingshang (2.8 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 44 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 185
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 201
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
13.8 nm E Shanghang County
20.4 nm SW 116th meridian east
20.0 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:06 2016