Licheng, China Page

Other names: 李城

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7701 Longitude 116.3176 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Licheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbei (2.0 nm)
Laoqiankeng (2.5 nm)
Tongjiting (2.5 nm)
Liangwutou (0.6 nm)
Heliang (1.1 nm)
Chenfang (1.7 nm)
Shiyanyan (2.5 nm)
Baimadi (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Luofang (3.7 nm)
Delian (1.1 nm)
Hongjiang (1.7 nm)
Huangguan (2.3 nm)
Lanwukeng (2.6 nm)
Nankeng (3.1 nm)
Aotou (3.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.3 nm)
Gaotian (3.4 nm)
Kuzhuli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 23 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 187
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm E 63 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan
5.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
13.9 nm E Ting River
23.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016