Huangbei, China Page

Other names: 黄陂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7794 Longitude 116.2822 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Huangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiting (0.6 nm)
Beixi (1.6 nm)
Changxing (2.1 nm)
Chengxi (2.6 nm)
Yuankou (2.7 nm)
Nanyan (3.2 nm)
Baimadi (1.4 nm)
Matoushan (3.0 nm)
Changqiumian (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liangwutou (1.7 nm)
Licheng (2.0 nm)
Heliang (2.2 nm)
Chenfang (3.0 nm)
Delian (3.1 nm)
Laoqiankeng (1.8 nm)
Dinghuang (2.6 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.5 nm)
Gaotian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 186
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm E 64 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan
6.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
15.7 nm E Ting River
25.0 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016