Laoqiankeng, China Page

Other names: 老茜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7492 Longitude 116.2783 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Laoqiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinghuang (1.3 nm)
Beixi (1.9 nm)
Yuankou (2.9 nm)
Nanyan (2.8 nm)
Chengxi (3.2 nm)
Tianbei (3.2 nm)
Huangbei (1.8 nm)
Tongjiting (2.2 nm)
Baimadi (3.2 nm)
Changxing (3.1 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.4 nm)
Licheng (2.5 nm)
Liangwutou (2.7 nm)
Heliang (3.3 nm)
Gaotian (1.9 nm)
Yuandunbei (2.1 nm)
Dashantou (2.5 nm)
Linjiaoqiu (3.3 nm)
Kuzhuli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm E 99 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 89 nm S 186
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 100 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
6.4 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan
16.3 nm E Ting River
23.4 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:14 2016