Lianmaocun, China Page

Other names: 连茂村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2869 Longitude 117.7231 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60525

Weather Charts


Lianmaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokengcun (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Houkeng (2.4 nm)
Liaoyuancun (2.8 nm)
Banluyang (1.3 nm)
Shangjiecun (1.9 nm)
Yangkouzai (2.1 nm)
Baofankeng (1.2 nm)
Guantian (1.5 nm)
Houxia (1.7 nm)
Wushanxia (2.2 nm)
Xiakengcun (2.2 nm)
Baoshancun (2.4 nm)
Gaizhushan (2.7 nm)
Fengshanping (2.9 nm)
Yandoucun (0.9 nm)
Chishan (1.7 nm)
Caoyangcun (3.0 nm)
Qiancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 10 nm N 35 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm W 235 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 86 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 95 nm S 142
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 100 nm S 152 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
12.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
20.1 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
25.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:58 2016