Chishan, China Page

Other names: 池山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2611 Longitude 117.7088 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54785

Weather Charts


Chishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoyuancun (1.4 nm)
Houkeng (1.9 nm)
Houyangcun (2.0 nm)
Hutoushan (2.4 nm)
Yangshancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaokengcun (1.0 nm)
Lianmaocun (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Banluyang (2.5 nm)
Yandoucun (1.4 nm)
Guantian (2.2 nm)
Baofankeng (2.2 nm)
Chenshancun (2.6 nm)
Qiancun (2.6 nm)
Baoshancun (2.7 nm)
Caoyangcun (1.4 nm)
Dingtaicun (2.6 nm)
Kengyuancun (2.9 nm)
Jiaokengcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 11 nm N 34 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm W 236 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 87 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 94 nm S 141
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 99 nm S 151 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
14.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
21.7 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016