Jinghou, China Page

Other names: 井后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3379 Longitude 117.7043 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62884

Weather Charts


Jinghou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuancun (2.7 nm) Chencun (1.4 nm)
Yanxia (2.0 nm)
Longdongcun (2.2 nm)
Sangucun (2.4 nm)
Lingyuancun (3.4 nm)
Jiyancun (3.6 nm)
Longkengcun (3.7 nm)
Shuimeicun (1.0 nm)
Shangjiecun (1.8 nm)
Wushanxia (3.1 nm)
Jinquancun (3.3 nm)
Yangkouzai (1.3 nm)
Banluyang (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Lianmaocun (3.2 nm)
Xiaokengcun (3.6 nm)
Houkeng (3.8 nm)
Yandoucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 8 nm E 52 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 98 nm S 142
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 104 nm S 152 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
9.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.7 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
25.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016