Lingyuancun, China Page

Other names: 灵元村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3945 Longitude 117.6953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12139

Weather Charts


Lingyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyancun (1.1 nm)
Youxi (2.4 nm)
Wuchengkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangdayuan (3.0 nm)
Guoduncun (3.2 nm)
Shanfang (2.5 nm)
Lingyuan Famuchang (2.6 nm)
Juchikeng (2.7 nm)
Houyang (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (3.3 nm)
Luokengtou (3.5 nm)
Longkengcun (1.2 nm)
Longdongcun (2.5 nm)
Jinquancun (3.4 nm)
Sangucun (1.1 nm)
Yanxia (1.4 nm)
Chencun (2.3 nm)
Shuimeicun (3.1 nm)
Jinghou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 7 nm E 75 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm W 230 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 101 nm S 143
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 107 nm S 153 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
6.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.3 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
23.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:58 2016