Yashizha, China Page

Other names: 牙什扎

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9264 Longitude 102.6167 Altitude (feet) 8704
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 2652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4775

Weather Charts


Yashizha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashizha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashizha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoda (4.4 nm) Baijialaka (2.2 nm)
Dezhayahe (3.4 nm)
Tajia Yicun (3.9 nm)
Gadong (4.9 nm)
Gongshijia (2.2 nm)
Caodan (2.3 nm)
Baijiasi (2.7 nm)
E'erwa (3.0 nm)
Xing'ergousi (3.5 nm)
Rizha (4.1 nm)
Xiela (4.1 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (4.3 nm)
Gongshi Jiasiyuan (1.1 nm)
Jiamutan (1.6 nm)
Gumaotan (1.8 nm)
Amacha (3.8 nm)
Yisai (5.1 nm)
Zhuantang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 45 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm S 178 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 61 nm E 83
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 70 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
7.7 nm SW Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
13.0 nm SE Lajia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016