Baijiasi, China Page

Other names: 白家寺

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9542 Longitude 102.6599 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5616

Weather Charts


Baijiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijialaka (1.3 nm)
Yashizha (2.7 nm)
Dezhayahe (1.1 nm)
Tajia Yicun (2.3 nm)
Gadong (4.4 nm)
E'erwa (0.9 nm)
Limasi (3.4 nm)
Jiefang (3.5 nm)
Shijia (4.1 nm)
Caodan (2.1 nm)
Xing'ergousi (2.0 nm)
Gongshi Jiasiyuan (2.8 nm)
Gongshijia (3.2 nm)
Xiela (3.4 nm)
Shengli (4.0 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (4.2 nm)
Rizha (4.4 nm)
Jiamutan (4.1 nm)
Gumaotan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 45 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 68 nm S 180 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 58 nm E 85
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 69 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.0 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.4 nm SW Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
12.1 nm SE Lajia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:23 2016