Baijialaka, China Page

Other names: 白加拉卡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9602 Longitude 102.6340 Altitude (feet) 9566
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 2915
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5837

Weather Charts


Baijialaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijialaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijialaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajia Yicun (1.7 nm)
Gadong (3.3 nm)
Baijiasi (1.3 nm)
Dezhayahe (1.4 nm)
E'erwa (2.2 nm)
Xing'ergousi (3.2 nm)
Limasi (4.3 nm)
Jiefang (4.4 nm)
Shengli (5.1 nm)
Yashizha (2.2 nm)
Gongshi Jiasiyuan (2.8 nm)
Caodan (2.8 nm)
Gongshijia (3.6 nm)
Jiamutan (3.8 nm)
Gumaotan (4.0 nm)
Xiela (4.5 nm)
Rizha (5.2 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (5.1 nm)
Amacha (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 44 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 68 nm S 179 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 59 nm E 85
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 70 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.6 nm SW Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
13.3 nm SE Lajia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016