Zhaojiadian, China Page

Other names: 赵家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2511 Longitude 125.4094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20732

Weather Charts


Zhaojiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiacun (2.1 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.1 nm)
Changshengling (3.0 nm)
Yihetun (3.2 nm)
Menghucun (1.5 nm)
Dongzhengjiatun (2.3 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.5 nm)
Dongsuojiagou (3.0 nm)
Yangliucun (3.1 nm)
Xisongjiagou (3.3 nm)
Xitoudaocun (3.8 nm)
Liujia Tangfangcun (2.4 nm)
Shijiayao (2.4 nm)
Pailugou (1.8 nm)
Yujia Diancun (1.6 nm)
Qiangaojia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Guangtaicun (3.2 nm)
Yujiatun (2.9 nm)
Liujia Youfangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 19 nm S 142 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 22 nm S 203
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 211
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 89 nm N 23 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
15.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.0 nm S Museum of the Imperial Palace of the Manchu State
21.0 nm S Changchun Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:01 2016