Pailugou, China Page

Other names: 牌路沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2214 Longitude 125.4084 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18568

Weather Charts


Pailugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pailugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pailugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiacun (1.5 nm)
Yujiatun (2.0 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.5 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.8 nm)
Changshengling (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiadian (1.8 nm)
Menghucun (3.1 nm)
Shijiayao (3.4 nm)
Dongzhengjiatun (4.1 nm)
Dingjiacun (4.0 nm)
Yujia Diancun (1.3 nm)
Liujia Youfangcun (2.4 nm)
Liujia Tangfangcun (2.4 nm)
Guangtaicun (1.4 nm)
Qiangaojia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Siliufenzi (2.7 nm)
Yaochang Lingzi (3.2 nm)
Tielingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 18 nm S 138 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm S 205
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 49 nm S 213
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 91 nm N 22 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.3 nm S Museum of the Imperial Palace of the Manchu State
19.2 nm S Changchun Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:40 2016