Shaoguocun, China Page

Other names: 烧锅村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2476 Longitude 125.3618 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19032

Weather Charts


Shaoguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshengling (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Yongdecun (2.7 nm)
Shangenzi (2.5 nm)
Yihetun (1.8 nm)
Menghucun (1.8 nm)
Xisongjiagou (3.0 nm)
Panjiatun (2.7 nm)
Dongsuojiagou (3.4 nm)
Baojia (4.2 nm)
Yushulin (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiadian (2.1 nm)
Pailugou (2.5 nm)
Sunjiacun (1.3 nm)
Yujiatun (2.0 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.1 nm)
Guangtaicun (3.4 nm)
Shanrencun (3.6 nm)
Siliufenzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm S 199
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 20 nm S 137 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 210
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 90 nm N 24 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.5 nm S Changchun Railway Station
20.6 nm S Museum of the Imperial Palace of the Manchu State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:23 2016