Yaofangzi, China Page

Other names: 腰房子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5450 Longitude 127.9030 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yaofangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahu (4.1 nm)
Laobahaozuoyedian (4.5 nm)
Shannancun (3.6 nm)
Shannan (3.7 nm)
Taoquanli (0.7 nm)
Nuanquanzi (3.1 nm)
Damen (4.1 nm)
Chih-so-li (4.7 nm)
Hsi-kan-kou-tzu (5.5 nm)
Chi-kuan-li-tzu (6.5 nm)
Ch'oech'ol-li (6.4 nm)
Lingdong (6.6 nm)
Zhonghecun (6.0 nm)
Zhonghecun (6.0 nm)
Gangouzicun (6.4 nm)
Pop'a-ri (6.8 nm)
Komuso (6.8 nm)
Gangouzi (6.6 nm)
Tuji-ri (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 16 nm E 126
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 34 nm N 336 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 31 nm E 46 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 53 nm S 167
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 105 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 128th meridian east
10.3 nm SW Kimjongsuk County
13.5 nm NE Changbai Mountains
14.9 nm SE Hyesan Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
14.8 nm SE Changbai–Hyesan International Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:49 2016