Gangouzicun, China Page

Other names: 干沟子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4474 Longitude 127.9605 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 954

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gangouzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gangouzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'oech'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Pop'a-ri (2.3 nm)
Ibang-ni (3.1 nm)
Lingdong (2.8 nm)
Chi-kuan-li-tzu (2.9 nm)
P'ungyang-ni (3.4 nm)
Hsi-kan-kou-tzu (1.0 nm)
Nuanquanzi (3.4 nm)
Shannancun (3.8 nm)
Shannan (3.8 nm)
Hwajol-li (2.1 nm)
Shiliudaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Nop'un'gori (4.0 nm)
Chiung-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Ta-wei-tzu (1.7 nm)
Insal-li (2.4 nm)
Habyongp'ung-ni (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 11 nm E 110
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 34 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 40 nm N 336 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 46 nm S 169
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 108 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE 128th meridian east
9.1 nm W Kimjongsuk County
9.9 nm E Hyesan Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
10.0 nm E Changbai–Hyesan International Bridge
11.4 nm E Wiyon Station
11.8 nm E Hyesan Airfield
13.6 nm E Komsalli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016