Xinlicun, China Page

Other names: 新立村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2778 Longitude 124.4634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 40N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17091

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinlicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiazi (1.2 nm)
Wujiazi (2.8 nm)
Liangdiancun (2.8 nm)
Yaowobucun (4.3 nm)
Mayingzi (4.1 nm)
Tieqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Xikulicun (3.9 nm)
Kulicun (4.0 nm)
Dongkulicun (4.3 nm)
Liangjiazicun (4.6 nm)
Pingfeng (4.4 nm)
Xiaowobu (4.5 nm)
Sikejicun (2.5 nm)
Kalundiancun (3.3 nm)
Sishijiazicun (3.7 nm)
Xinmiao (3.7 nm)
Miaodongcun (3.4 nm)
Miaoyinsicun (3.8 nm)
Xiabai Jiadian (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 62 nm W 283
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 158
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 92 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm S 145 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Chagan Lake (China)
12.7 nm N Baijinbao culture
12.6 nm NE Nen River
11.2 nm NE Second Songhua River
15.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:50 2016