Liangdiancun, China Page

Other names: 梁店村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2942 Longitude 124.4013 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10590

Weather Charts


Liangdiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangdiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangdiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayingzi (1.3 nm)
Liujiazi (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqing Shantou (2.7 nm)
Qingshantoucun (3.3 nm)
Liuxi Wobu (3.8 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.1 nm)
Wujiazi (0.9 nm)
Yaowobucun (1.6 nm)
Sujia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Liangjiazicun (3.4 nm)
Qinggangzi (3.7 nm)
Balang (4.4 nm)
Lengjiacun (4.3 nm)
Sanjiazicun (5.5 nm)
Tieqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Shijiazi (1.7 nm)
Xinlicun (2.8 nm)
Xikulicun (4.6 nm)
Miaoyinsicun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 59 nm W 282
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 90 nm S 157
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 92 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 95 nm S 144 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Chagan Lake (China)
11.9 nm N Baijinbao culture
13.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
13.8 nm NE Nen River
13.3 nm E Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:22 2016