Sikejicun, China Page

Other names: 四克基村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2947 Longitude 124.5175 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18930

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sikejicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikejicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikejicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlicun (2.5 nm)
Shijiazi (3.6 nm)
Tieqiaocun (3.8 nm)
Kalundiancun (0.9 nm)
Pingfeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaowobu (2.4 nm)
Kulicun (2.8 nm)
Xikulicun (2.9 nm)
Dongkulicun (3.0 nm)
Changjiangcun (3.8 nm)
Heigangzicun (4.0 nm)
Xinmiao (1.5 nm)
Xinfucun (2.1 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (2.8 nm)
Liangyangzi (3.1 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (3.4 nm)
Sishijiazicun (3.2 nm)
Yuanjia Wobucun (3.8 nm)
Miaodongcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 64 nm W 281
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 160
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 90 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm S 147 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Second Songhua River
10.4 nm NE Nen River
12.0 nm N Baijinbao culture
10.4 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:48 2016