Xiaohuangdi, China Page

Other names: 小荒地

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0234 Longitude 126.3489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24032

Weather Charts


Xiaohuangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogou (1.0 nm)
Gujiazicun (1.1 nm)
Zhujia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Qingxiangcun (2.6 nm)
Caojia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (3.2 nm)
Donggangzi (1.6 nm)
Liujia Youfang (2.4 nm)
Bahucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaobahu (2.9 nm)
Dongjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Luoqicun (3.9 nm)
Sitaizicun (2.4 nm)
Ertaizi (2.9 nm)
Shuangji (2.9 nm)
Santaizicun (2.8 nm)
Lazitun (1.0 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.5 nm)
Gudianzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 2 nm E 122
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 28 nm W 267 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 50 nm W 262
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 96 nm N 357 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Jilin City
8.3 nm E Yafu Railway Station
8.5 nm E Jinzhu Railway Station
9.2 nm E Qipan Railway Station
11.2 nm SE Jilin North Railway Station
11.4 nm SE Longtan District, Jilin City
12.9 nm SE Changyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:19 2016