Zhujia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 祝家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0029 Longitude 126.3202 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6357

Weather Charts


Zhujia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Leyuancun (3.6 nm)
Shandongcun (3.6 nm)
Gujiazicun (0.6 nm)
Sandaogou (1.9 nm)
Qingxiangcun (2.6 nm)
Donggangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (3.4 nm)
Liujia Youfang (3.7 nm)
Duangou (4.2 nm)
Bahucun (4.4 nm)
Luoqicun (4.9 nm)
Xiaohuangdi (1.7 nm)
Lazitun (1.8 nm)
Gudianzi (2.5 nm)
Dongshengcun (0.9 nm)
Piaoyangcun (2.9 nm)
Dahongtuxia (3.5 nm)
Xiaohongtucun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 3 nm E 90
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 27 nm W 269 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm W 263
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 97 nm N 358 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Jilin City
9.8 nm E Yafu Railway Station
9.8 nm E Jinzhu Railway Station
10.0 nm E Qipan Railway Station
13.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
11.6 nm SE Jilin North Railway Station
11.8 nm SE Longtan District, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:40 2016